World Championships 3vs3 2021, Orimattila

WORLD 3vs3 BALL HOCKEY CHAMPIONSHIP 2021, ORIMATTILA-FINLAND

 

 

DATE: October 25-30, 2021

PLACE: Orimattila, Finland (40km HELSINKI, 15km LAHTI)

  

FORMAT: 3vs3

CATEGORIES: MEN'S, WOMEN, MASTERS 

 

MEN'S:1.QUEBEC 2.CZECHIA 3.SLOVAKIA 4.RUSSIA 5.FINLAND 6.SCANDINAVIA 7.FRANCE

WOMEN'S: 1.QUEBEC 2.CZECHIA 3.SCANDINAVIA 4.FINLAND 5.TEAM EUROPE

MASTERS MEN: 1.CZECHIA 2.QUEBEC 3.RUSSIA 4.SLOVAKIA 5.FINLAND

PARTICIPANTS: QUEBEC, SLOVAKIA, CZECHIA, SCANDINAVIA, RUSSIA, 

2GOLD-1SILVER  1GOLD-2SILVER 1BRONZE-4th 1BRONZE-4th
quebec
       

 

 

 FINLAND, FRANCE, TEAM EUROPE

1BRONZE-6th 5th-4th-5th 7th 5th

 
 

 

  

SCHEDULE:

DAY TIME HOME VISITOR CATEGORY RESULT Number HALL LIVE
Oct.25 8:00 WOMEN  8:1      1  Nikke
Oct.25 9:00 WOMEN  2:3      2  HALL A  
Oct.25  11:00 MASTERS  8:7      4  HALL A  
Oct.25 12:00 WOMEN  4:10     5  HALL A  
Oct.25 13:00 MEN  2:12     6  HALL A  
Oct.25 14:00 MASTERS  3:11      7  HALL A   
Oct.25 15:00 MEN  7:6     8  HALL A  
Oct.25 17:00   MEN  0:10      10  HALL A   
Oct.25 19:00 MASTERS   8:5     12  HALL A  
                 
Oct.26 10:00   MASTERS  5:4     14  HALL B  
Oct.26 11:00 MASTERS 2:9      16  HALL B  
Oct.26 12:00 MEN   8:3     17  HALL A  
Oct.26  12:00   WOMEN   5:13     18  HALL B  
Oct.26 13:00 MEN   10:0     19  HALL A  
Oct.26 14:00 MEN   2:12     20  HALL A  
Oct.26 14:00 WOMEN  10:0    21  HALL B  
Oct.26 15:00   MEN  4:7    22  HALL A  
Oct.26 15:00   WOMEN   10:0    23  HALL B  
Oct.26 17.00   MEN  4:1     25  HALL A  
Oct.26 17:00                
Oct.26 18:00 WOMEN   10:0    28  HALL B
Oct.26 19:00 MEN  1:11    29  HALL A  
Oct.26 19:00 WOMEN  2:13    30  HALL B  
                 
Oct.27  13:00 MEN  12:11 so    31   HALL A  
0ct.27   14:00   MEN   11:2    32  HALL A   
0ct.27   17:00 MEN   10:0      34  HALL A   
0ct.27   18:00 MEN   1:11     35  HALL A   
0ct.27   19:00   MEN   4:9     36  HALL A   
0ct.27  20:00 MEN   3:13     37  HALL A  
0ct.27   11:00   MASTERS   4:5     39  HALL B  
0ct.27   12:00   MASTERS  4:9     40 HALL B   
0ct.27   14:00 MASTERS  12:7      42 HALL B   
0ct.27   15:00   MASTERS       43 HALL B   
0ct.27   16:00   WOMEN  10:0     44 HALL B   
0ct.27   17:00   WOMEN  9:0     45 HALL B   
0ct.27   18:00   WOMEN   5:0     46 HALL B   
0ct.27   19:00 WOMEN   10:2     47 HALL B   
Oct.27  20:00   WOMEN  0:5     48 HALL B   
                 
Oct.28  10:00   WOMEN   9:0    49  HALL B  
Oct.28  11:00 MASTERS   11:3     50  HALL B  
Oct.28  12:00   WOMEN   9:1    51  HALL B  
Oct.28   13:00   WOMEN   10:0    52  HALL B  
Oct.28   15:00 WOMEN   5:0  54  HALL B  
Oct.28   16:00 WOMEN   7:5  55  HALL B  
Oct.28   19:00   WOMEN  5:0  56  HALL B  
Oct.28   20:00 WOMEN  10:0  57  HALL B  
Oct.28   13:00   MEN  10:0  58  HALL A  
Oct.28   15.00   MEN  4:9  60  HALL A  
Oct.28   16:00 MEN  9:2  61  HALL A  
Oct.28   17:00 MEN  0:10  62  HALL A  
Oct.28   19:00   MEN  12:2  63  HALL A  
Oct.28   20:00 MEN  2:10  64  HALL A  
                 
Oct.29 9:00 MEN QQF  5:4  65 HALL A  
Oct.29 10:00 SLOVAKIA  MEN QF  5:6  66 HALL A  
Oct.29 11:00 SCANDINAVIA RUSSIA MEN QF  1:11  67 HALL A  
Oct.29 12:00 SLOVAKIA FINLAND MASTERS QF  8:4  72  HALL B  
Oct.29 18:00 SLOVAKIA QUEBEC  MEN SF  1:9  74  HALL A  
Oct.29 20:00  CZECHIA RUSSIA  MEN SF  14:4  75 HALL A   
Oct.29 16:00 SCANDINAVIA QUEBEC WOMEN SF  1:11  76 HALL B  
0ct.29 17:30 FINLAND CZECHIA WOMEN SF  1:9  77 HALL B  
Oct.29 19:00 RUSSIA CZECHIA MASTERS SF  2:11  78 HALL B  
Oct.29 20:45 QUEBEC SLOVAKIA MASTERS SF  6:2  79 HALL B  
                 
Oct.30 10:50  FINLAND  SCANDINAVIA WOMEN  0:2 BRONZE    
Oct.30  12:00  RUSSIA  SLOVAKIA MASTERS  8:4 BRONZE    
Oct.30 14:00  SLOVAKIA  RUSSIA MEN  10:7 BRONZE    
Oct.30 16:00  QUEBEC  CZECHIA WOMEN  5:4 GOLD    
Oct.30  18:00  QUEBEC  CZECHIA MASTERS  6:7so GOLD    
Oct.30 20:00  QUEBEC  CZECHIA MEN  7:5 GOLD