World Championships 4vs4 2019, Turks and Caicos

 1.st WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP-4vs4 (4+1)

DATE: October 21-24, 2019 

PLACE: Turks and Caicos

CATEGORY: Men, Women, Masters format-4vs4

FINAL STANDING MEN'S:

 GOLD  SILVER BRONZE 4th PLACE  5th PLACE 6th PLACE
QUEBEC CANADA CZECHIA GREAT BRITAIN SLOVAKIA TURKS AND CAICOS
     
     

 

www.wbhf.championships.com/standing/  

FINAL STANDING MASTERS MEN'S:

 GOLD SILVER  BRONZE 4th PLACE 5th PLACE
QUEBEC CANADA CZECHIA GREAT BRITAIN SLOVAKIA
     

 

WOMEN'S:

GOLD  SILVER BRONZE 4th PLACE 5th PLACE 
CANADA GREAT BRITAIN QUEBEC USA QUÉBEC
 
 

 

ONLINE RESULTS: www.wbhfchampionships.com  

October 21, 2019

1. 9:00 QUEBEC  vs USA   2:7 WOMEN'S

2. 10:00 CANADA  vs GREAT BRITAIN  10:0 WOMEN'S

3. 11:00 TURKS AND CAICOS  vs QUEBEC  1:7 WOMEN'S

4.  12:00 CANADA  vs USA  9:0 WOMEN'S

5.  13:00 TURKS AND CAICOS  vs GREAT BRITAIN  0:7 WOMEN'S

6.  14:00 GREAT BRAITAIN  vs SLOVAKIA  6:3 MEN'S

7.  15:00 CZECHIA  vs QUEBEC  7:2 MEN'S

8.  16:00 GREAT BRITAIN  vs TURKS AND CAICOS  8:1 MEN'S

9.  17:00 CANADA  vs CZECHIA   8:4 MEN'S

10.  18:00 SLOVAKIA  vs TURKS AND CAICOS  8:3 MEN'S

11.  19:00 CANADA  VS GREAT BRITAIN  7:2 MEN'S 

12.  20:00 TURKS AND CAICOS  vs QUEBEC   1:11 MEN'S

 

October 22,2019  

             

13.  11:00 CANADA  vs QUEBEC   7:1 WOMEN'S

14. 12:00 USA  vs GREAT BRITAIN  1:6 WOMEN'S

15.  13:00 TURKS AND CAICOS  vs CANADA   1:11 WOMEN'S

16.  14:00 QUEBEC  vs GREAT BRITAIN  4:5 WOMEN'S

17.  15:00 TURKS AND CAICOS  vs USA  0:7 WOMEN'S

18.  16:00 CZECHIA  vs SLOVAKIA  6:5 S.O. MASTERS

19.  17:00 GREAT BRITAIN  vs QUEBEC  2:5 MASTERS

20.  18:00 CANADA  vs SLOVAKIA  11:2 MASTERS

21.  19:00 CZECHIA  vs GREAT BRITAIN  7:3 MASTERS

22.  20:00 QUEBEC  vs CANADA  10:7 MASTERS 

 

WOMEN'S FINAL TABLE ROUND ROBIN:

Team  GP W OTW SOW L OTL SOL T PTS GF GA DIFF
 
1.  CANADA 
4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 37 2 35
 
2.  GREAT BRITAIN 
4 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 9 18 15 3
 
3.  USA 
4 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 6 15 17 -2
 
4.  QUEBEC 
4 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 3 14 20 -6
 
5.  TURKS AND CAICOS 
4 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 2 32 -30

 

October 23, 2019       

23.  09:00 CZECHIA  vs  SLOVAKIA  10:0 MEN'S 

24.  10:00 CANADA  vs  QUEBEC   4:7 MEN'S   

25.  11:00 CZECHIA  vs GREAT BRITAIN   5:4so MEN'S

26.  12:00 QUEBEC  vs SLOVAKIA 10:0   MEN'S

27.  13:00 QUEBEC  vs  CZECHIA 2:1  MASTERS

28.  14:00 GREAT BRITAIN vs  SLOVAKIA   3:8 MASTERS

29.  15:00 QUEBEC  vs GREAT BRITAIN  12:2 MEN'S

30.  16:00 CANADA  vs SLOVAKIA  11:1 MEN'S

31.  17:00 CANADA  vs GREAT BRITAIN  MASTERS

32.  18:00 QUEBEC  vs SLOVAKIA  5:4 so MASTERS

33.  19:00 CANADA  vs TURKS AND CAICOS  11:1 MEN'S

34.  20:00 CANADA  vs CZECHIA  0:0 MASTERS

35.   21:00 CZECHIA  vs TURKS AND CAICOS  10:3 MEN'S

MASTERS FINAL TABLE ROUND ROBIN:

Team GP W OTW SOW L OTL SOL T PTS GF GA DIFF
 
1.  QUEBEC 
4 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 11 22 14 8
 
2.  CANADA 
4 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 7 26 14 12
 
3.  CZECHIA 
4 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 6 15 11 4
 
4.  SLOVAKIA 
4 1 0 0 1 2 0 0 5 19 25 -6
4 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 9 27 -18

 

 

October 24, 2019    

8:00  3vs6 MEN'S   CZECHIA-TURKS AND CAICOS  10:0

9:00  4vs 5 MASTERS  SLOVAKIA- GREAT BRITAIN  4:5 so

10:00  SF  QUEBEC   vs  GREAT BRITAIN  6:3 MASTERS 

11:00  SF  CANADA  vs CZECHIA  5:4 so MASTERS

12:00  QF  TURKS AND CAICOS vs QUEBEC  1:6 WOMEN'S 

13:00  SF MEN'S  QUEBEC vs GREAT BRITAIN  7:3 MEN'S

14:00  SF  CZECHIA vs CANADA  3:4 MEN'S

15:00  BRONZE  QUEBEC vs USA  6:2 WOMEN'S

17:00   GREAT BRITAIN vs  CZECHIA 2:4 Bronze MASTERS

18:00   GREAT BRITAIN vs   CZECHIA 1:3 MEN'S 

19:00    GREAT BRITAIN vs CANADA  0:10 WOMEN'S GOLD

20:00  QUEBEC  vs  CANADA 5:4 so MASTERS GOLD 

21:00  CANADA  vs QUEBEC    4:7 MEN'S GOLD

  

 

www.richtrik.cz 

ROSTER TEAM CZECHIA:

  

P POS NUMB NAME  
1 G 30 ŠIMARA JAN 
2 G 2 LINDNER PETR
3 G 46 ŽIDEK STANISLAV
4 P 9 TÓTH MICHAL
5 P 22 KALUŽA JAN
6 P 7 FRAŇO MATĚJ
7 P 44 ROSŮLEK LUMÍR
8 P 23 VOSYKA TOMÁŠ
9 P 16 PODPĚRA JIŘÍ
10 P 2 ŘEBÍK JAROSLAV
11 P 69 VAŠEK MARTIN
12 P 96 DIVIŠ JAN
13 P 20 FARSKÝ ONDŘEJ
14 P 70 GENGEL LADISLAV
15 P 10 REJTHAR DAVID
16 P 25 SÝKORA MILAN
17 P 7 ZADÁK MIROSLAV
18 P 9 NOVÁK JIŘÍ
19 P 17 BUŠEK ROMAN
20 P 74 MALÝ MAREK
21 P 97 SURÁK ROMAN
22 P 8 ROSŮLEK JAN
23 P 16 ČECH JAROSLAV
24 P 98 KORBEL MARTIN
25 P 14 BÁLEK MARTIN
26 AGM   HASEK PETR
27  AGM   KREJZA PETR
28  AGM   HOMOLA JAROSLAV
29 P 5 GERYLOV ZDENĚK
30 P 66 KABÁT ROMAN
31 P 15  PAVLÍK JAN 

 

TEAMS GREAT BRITAIN

 

LADIES  

12 JEN COOMBS C 

29 KAYLA HORNEY 

8 CASSIE SILVERTHORN A 

11 IOANA COATES A 

7 DARLA DUPUIS 

3 ANDREA WALTERS  

49 ANNALISE WALTERS  

13 SAMMY McINTOSH 

5 MYRIAH KAY 

30 PAULA HODGSON 

21 CATHERINE EDGECOMB  

MENS  

91MITCH SCOTT A 

63 RICH WIGMORE 

3 RICH HEPWORTH 

16 IAIN DOWNES C

70 JACKSON ROBERTS 

12 DEREK HANN  

96 ERIC CARTECIANO 

15 BRYAN McGAHEY A 

6 TRAVIS PARKIN 

10 BRANDON DYMOND 

57 BEN ASSELSTINE 

77 JOHN STAMATOPOULOS 

29 BRYAN BLANCHER 

17 BRENDAN RIDDELL 

97 CHAD ASSELSTINE 

 

MASTERS  

64 TREVOR VAN DYK 

8 CHAD ASSELSTINE C 

11 WADE LINKLATER A

17 BRENDAN RIDDELL 

68 RUSSEL COBBE 

10 STEVE MORRISS 

81 PHIL BORLAND 

2 CASEY EVANS 

74 JEFF COUROUX 

3 DEREK WILSON 

86 PHIL BARRETT 

79 MARTIN JESKO 

9 GARY HUDSON 

98 COLIN SCRIMGEOUR 

16 ROBERT COLUCCI 

15 BRYAN McGAHEY A 

TEAM SLOVAKIA:

 

TEAM SLOVAKIA:

-Brezáni Peter (Zvolen)

-Paták Peter (Bratislava)

-Dzuro Emil (Bratislava)

-Turan Ján (Zvolen)

-Mikláš Marián (Bratislava)

-Melišek Jaroslav ml. (Bratislava)

-Melišek Dušan (Bratislava)

-Tóth Peter (Košice)

-Sečkár Martin (Zvolen)

-Hránek Peter (Skalica)

-Thron Branislav (Bratislava)

-Polák Miroslav (Skalica)

-Meriad Pavol (Žilina)

-Varga Branislav (Bratislava)

-Ondriska Tomáš (Bratislava)

-Machač Igor (Bratislava)

-Trnka Marek (Třinec)

-------------------------------------------------

VEDÚCI TEAM SLOVAKIA: Breza Vojtech

assistent GM: Greššo Gabriel 

 

TEAM USA-WOMEN'S 

 
6
 
Amanda Cola  1 GP
 
25
 
Brittany Lyons 1 GP
 
92
 
Caitlin Sacco 1 GP
17
 
Carrie Stueber 1 GP
24
 
Elizabeth Conner 1 GP 
 
7
 
Gina M Damaro 1 GP 
18
 
Katherine Gardner 1 GP
 
99
 
Kayla McCuean 1 GP
 
11
 
Lisa Bac 1 GP
 
21
 
Meghan Lavery 1 GP
 
9
 
Melanie Kramer 1 GP
 
87
 
Sarah Wolfel 1 GP
 
 TEAM QUEBEC MASTERS
 
R. LÉTOURNEAU 
D. BELLEGARDE 
16 
F. GUAY 
17 
A. ROY 
27 
S. PERREAULT 
31 
J. MORIN 
47 
D. FREDETTE 
50 
R. CAMIRE 
51 
D. DRAPEAU 
79 
A. JOSEPH 
87 
S. ROUSSEL 
88 
S. LETARTE 
96 
S. ST-LOUIS